Atlántida · Punta Cana

River Island

Condos at Atlántida
Fully managed. CONFOTUR tax-exempt. Hands-free Caribbean income from $199,000.
Suites from $199,000 USD
Next price increase:
--d : --h : --m : --s
No obligation Foreign-friendly ownership 24-hour response
0
Buyers Registered
692
Total Units
16
Pools & Gardens
#1
Caribbean Airport
Modern luxury condo interior with Caribbean view
"Where the Caribbean meets modern living"
About the Development

Inside Atlántida,
One of Punta Cana's Most
Anticipated Communities

River Island is the newest condo phase within Atlántida — a master-planned community of 692 fully-furnished units, woven through 16 interconnected pools and tropical garden trails.

Each condo arrives turnkey — interior design and furniture included. Owners get preferential access to Cielo Beach Club at Playa Bávaro (operated by Black Tomato Group), plus restaurants, shopping center, spa, fitness, tennis & pickleball, business center, bike trails, and underground parking. Reserve any unit with just $5,000 USD. All units qualify for CONFOTUR — 15-year exemption from the 3% transfer tax and 1% annual property tax. Place it in the managed rental program — projecting 12–15% annual ROI for owners who choose to rent.

692
Total Units
$199K
Starting Price USD
100%
Furnished & Turnkey
Why River Island

Six Reasons Investors
Are Choosing Punta Cana

12–15%
Projected Annual ROI
Optional managed vacation rental program with professional marketing, projecting one of the highest ROIs in the Punta Cana area.
5 min
To Bávaro Beach
One of the Caribbean's most celebrated white-sand beaches, just 2 km from your door.
#1
Caribbean Airport
Punta Cana International serves more direct international routes than any other Caribbean airport.
10K m²
Signature River Pool
A slow-flowing pool winds between buildings — a one-of-a-kind design concept found nowhere else in Punta Cana.
Fully Furnished
Every condo arrives turnkey — interior design, furniture, and rental-ready setup all included in your purchase.
100%
Foreign Ownership
Dominican Republic grants foreigners the same property ownership rights as citizens. Fee simple. No special permits.
Investment Calculator

See Your Projected Returns

Adjust unit type, occupancy, nightly rate, mortgage, and appreciation. We'll show cash flow and three ROI scenarios — including with property appreciation.

Unit Type Studio
Occupancy Rate 75%
Average Nightly Rate $195
Mortgage (LTV) 50%
Annual Appreciation 5%
Projected Annual Cash Flow
$20,415
Net of 30% property mgmt fee, fees, and mortgage interest
Gross rental income$53,381
Property management (30%)-$16,014
Annual fees (maint., insur., utilities)-$4,497
Mortgage interest (6.5%)-$6,468
Cash flow if paid all cash$32,870
Cash flow if mortgaged$26,402
ROI · paid all cash10.3%
ROI · mortgaged (cash-on-cash)14.0%
Annual appreciation gain$17,910
Get Your Custom Projection →
How It Works

From Registration to Keys in Hand

A simple, transparent process. Your dedicated advisor handles the complexity.

1
Register
Get full pricing, floor plans, and ROI projections within 24 hours.
2
Choose Your Unit
Review options with your advisor — virtual tours, video walkthroughs, custom matching.
3
Reserve
Secure your unit selection while contracts are prepared. Independent legal review included.
4
Sign Remotely
All paperwork handled remotely. No need to fly to the DR until you want to.
5
Earn Returns
Rental program activates at completion. Returns flow to your account, hands-free.
Investment Returns

Your Money Works
Harder in Punta Cana

Compared to traditional investments, Caribbean managed real estate offers competitive cashflow plus real asset ownership and lifestyle benefits — without the day-to-day work.

Average annual return comparison
🏠 Florida rental property~4–6%
💰 5-year US Treasury~4%
🏢 US REITs avg.~8%
📊 S&P 500 historical~10%

Note: The S&P 500 and REITs are paper assets; River Island is a real asset you can use, sell, or pass to your family.

12–15%
Projected Annual ROI